Handball

The XXXII Olympic Games

Gold Medal
08.08 08:00
Russia
25 : 30
France
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
08.08
Russia
25
08:00
France
30
Bronze Medal
08.08 04:00
Norway
36 : 19
Sweden
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
08.08
Norway
36
04:00
Sweden
19
Semi-finals
06.08 10:00
France
29 : 27
Sweden
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
06.08
France
29
10:00
Sweden
27
06.08 14:00
Norway
26 : 27
Russia
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
06.08
Norway
26
14:00
Russia
27
Quarter-finals
04.08 02:30
Montenegro
26 : 32
Russia
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
04.08
Montenegro
26
02:30
Russia
32
04.08 06:15
Norway
26 : 22
Hungary
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
04.08
Norway
26
06:15
Hungary
22
04.08 10:00
Sweden
39 : 30
Korea Republic
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
04.08
Sweden
39
10:00
Korea Republic
30
04.08 13:45
France
32 : 22
Netherlands
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
04.08
France
32
13:45
Netherlands
22
Group Stage
25.07 02:00
Netherlands
32 : 21
Japan
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
25.07
Netherlands
32
02:00
Japan
21
25.07 07:15
Montenegro
33 : 22
Angola
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
25.07
Montenegro
33
07:15
Angola
22
25.07 09:15
Norway
39 : 27
Korea Republic
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
25.07
Norway
39
09:15
Korea Republic
27
27.07 02:00
Japan
29 : 26
Montenegro
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
27.07
Japan
29
02:00
Montenegro
26
27.07 09:15
Korea Republic
36 : 43
Netherlands
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
27.07
Korea Republic
36
09:15
Netherlands
43
27.07 12:30
Angola
21 : 30
Norway
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
27.07
Angola
21
12:30
Norway
30
29.07 02:00
Netherlands
37 : 28
Angola
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
29.07
Netherlands
37
02:00
Angola
28
29.07 07:15
Japan
24 : 27
Korea Republic
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
29.07
Japan
24
07:15
Korea Republic
27
29.07 09:15
Montenegro
23 : 35
Norway
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
29.07
Montenegro
23
09:15
Norway
35
31.07 02:00
Angola
28 : 25
Japan
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
31.07
Angola
28
02:00
Japan
25
31.07 04:00
Montenegro
28 : 26
Korea Republic
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
31.07
Montenegro
28
04:00
Korea Republic
26
31.07 14:30
Norway
29 : 27
Netherlands
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
31.07
Norway
29
14:30
Netherlands
27
02.08 02:00
Korea Republic
31 : 31
Angola
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
02.08
Korea Republic
31
02:00
Angola
31
02.08 12:30
Netherlands
30 : 29
Montenegro
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
02.08
Netherlands
30
12:30
Montenegro
29
02.08 14:30
Norway
37 : 25
Japan
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
02.08
Norway
37
14:30
Japan
25
25.07 04:00
Russia
24 : 24
Brazil
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
25.07
Russia
24
04:00
Brazil
24
25.07 12:30
Spain
24 : 31
Sweden
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
25.07
Spain
24
12:30
Sweden
31
25.07 14:30
Hungary
29 : 30
France
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
25.07
Hungary
29
14:30
France
30
27.07 04:00
Brazil
33 : 27
Hungary
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
27.07
Brazil
33
04:00
Hungary
27
27.07 07:15
Sweden
36 : 24
Russia
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
27.07
Sweden
36
07:15
Russia
24
27.07 14:30
France
25 : 28
Spain
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
27.07
France
25
14:30
Spain
28
29.07 04:00
Spain
27 : 23
Brazil
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
29.07
Spain
27
04:00
Brazil
23
29.07 12:30
Hungary
31 : 38
Russia
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
29.07
Hungary
31
12:30
Russia
38
29.07 14:30
Sweden
28 : 28
France
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
29.07
Sweden
28
14:30
France
28
31.07 07:15
Russia
28 : 27
France
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
31.07
Russia
28
07:15
France
27
31.07 09:15
Brazil
31 : 34
Sweden
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
31.07
Brazil
31
09:15
Sweden
34
31.07 12:30
Hungary
29 : 25
Spain
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
31.07
Hungary
29
12:30
Spain
25
02.08 04:00
France
29 : 22
Brazil
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
02.08
France
29
04:00
Brazil
22
02.08 07:15
Spain
31 : 34
Russia
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
02.08
Spain
31
07:15
Russia
34
02.08 09:15
Hungary
26 : 23
Sweden
Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Tōkyō
02.08
Hungary
26
09:15
Sweden
23
Standings
Group A
#
Group A
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
DIF
PTS
1
NorwayNorway
5
5
0
0
170
123
47
10
2
NetherlandsNetherlands
5
4
0
1
169
143
26
8
3
MontenegroMontenegro
5
2
0
3
139
142
-3
4
4
Korea RepublicKorea Republic
5
1
1
3
147
165
-18
3
5
AngolaAngola
5
1
1
3
130
156
-26
3
6
JapanJapan
5
1
0
4
124
150
-26
2
Group B
#
Group B
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
DIF
PTS
1
SwedenSweden
5
3
1
1
152
133
19
7
2
Russian Olympic CommitteeRussia
5
3
1
1
148
149
-1
7
3
FranceFrance
5
2
1
2
139
135
4
5
4
HungaryHungary
5
2
0
3
142
149
-7
4
5
SpainSpain
5
2
0
3
135
142
-7
4
6
BrazilBrazil
5
1
1
3
133
141
-8
3