Schedule/Results

The XXXII Olympic Games

2020 Tokyo
By Day
By Sport
Day 1
21 Jul
Day 2
22 Jul
Day 3
23 Jul
Day 4
24 Jul
Day 5
25 Jul
Day 6
26 Jul
Day 7
27 Jul
Day 8
28 Jul
Day 9
29 Jul
Day 10
30 Jul
Day 11
31 Jul
Day 12
1 Aug
Day 13
2 Aug
Day 14
3 Aug
Day 15
4 Aug
Day 16
5 Aug
Day 17
6 Aug
Day 18
7 Aug
Day 19
8 Aug
Morning Session
Sport
Time (CET)
Discipline
Result
Athletics
00:00
Marathon - Final
Eliud Kipchoge
Marathon - Final
Volleyball
02:00
Bronze Medal
Serbia 3 def Korea Republic 0
Serbia 3 def Korea Republic 0
Water Polo
02:30
7th Place
Italy 18 def Montenegro 17
Italy 18 def Montenegro 17
Cycling
03:00
Track cycling - Omnium - Qualification
Track cycling - Omnium - Qualification
Cycling
03:18
Track cycling - Sprint - Semi-finals - Heat 1
Olena Starikova
Track cycling - Sprint - Semi-finals - Heat 1
Cycling
03:21
Track cycling - Sprint - Semi-finals - Heat 2
Kelsey Mitchell
Track cycling - Sprint - Semi-finals - Heat 2
Cycling
03:24
Track cycling - Keirin - Quarter-finals - Heat 1
Kevin Quintero
Track cycling - Keirin - Quarter-finals - Heat 1
Cycling
03:29
Track cycling - Keirin - Quarter-finals - Heat 2
Nicholas Paul
Track cycling - Keirin - Quarter-finals - Heat 2
Cycling
03:34
Track cycling - Keirin - Quarter-finals - Heat 3
Yuta Wakimoto
Track cycling - Keirin - Quarter-finals - Heat 3
Handball
04:00
Bronze Medal
Norway 36 def Sweden 19
Norway 36 def Sweden 19
Gymnastics
04:00
Rhythmic - Group all-around - Final
Bulgaria
Rhythmic - Group all-around - Final
Water Polo
04:00
5th Place
Croatia 14 def United States 11
Croatia 14 def United States 11
Cycling
04:06
Track cycling - Sprint - 5th Place
Lea Friedrich
Track cycling - Sprint - 5th Place
Cycling
04:09
Track cycling - Keirin - Semi-finals - Heat 1
Jason Kenny
Track cycling - Keirin - Semi-finals - Heat 1
Cycling
04:14
Track cycling - Keirin - Semi-finals - Heat 2
Azizulhasni Awang
Track cycling - Keirin - Semi-finals - Heat 2
Cycling
04:20
Track cycling - Sprint - Bronze Medal
Lee Wai Sze
Track cycling - Sprint - Bronze Medal
Cycling
04:23
Track cycling - Sprint - Gold Medal
Kelsey Mitchell
Track cycling - Sprint - Gold Medal
Basketball
04:30
Gold Medal
United States 90 def Japan 75
United States 90 def Japan 75
Cycling
04:51
Track cycling - Keirin - 7th Place
Yuta Wakimoto
Track cycling - Keirin - 7th Place
Cycling
05:00
Track cycling - Keirin - Final
Jason Kenny
Track cycling - Keirin - Final
Cycling
05:25
Track cycling - Omnium - Final
Jennifer Valente
Track cycling - Omnium - Final
Volleyball
06:30
Gold Medal
United States 3 def Brazil 0
United States 3 def Brazil 0
Water Polo
06:40
Bronze Medal
Hungary 9 def Spain 5
Hungary 9 def Spain 5
Boxing
07:00
Gold Medal
Kellie Harrington vs Beatriz Ferreira
Kellie Harrington vs Beatriz Ferreira
Boxing
07:15
Gold Medal
Andy Cruz 4 def Keyshawn Davis 1
Andy Cruz 4 def Keyshawn Davis 1
Boxing
07:45
Gold Medal
Lauren Price 5 def Li Qian 0
Lauren Price 5 def Li Qian 0
Handball
08:00
Gold Medal
France 30 def Russia 25
France 30 def Russia 25
Boxing
08:15
Gold Medal
Bakhodir Jalolov 5 def Richard Torrez 0
Bakhodir Jalolov 5 def Richard Torrez 0
Water Polo
09:30
Gold Medal
Serbia 13 def Greece 10
Serbia 13 def Greece 10
Discipline
Archery
Artistic Swimming
Athletics
100 Metres Hurdles
Schedule - Women
Results - Women
110 Metres Hurdles
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
50 Kilometres Race Walk
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
Badminton
Mixed Doubles
Baseball
Basketball
Boxing
Flyweight (52 kg)
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
Lightweight (63 kg)
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
Light heavyweight (81 kg)
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
Heavyweight (91 kg)
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
Super Heavyweight (91+ kg)
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
Flyweight (51 kg)
Schedule - Women
Results - Women
Lightweight (60 kg)
Schedule - Women
Results - Women
Canoeing
Kayak Singles 500m
Schedule - Women
Results - Women
Kayak Singles 1000m
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
Kayak Doubles 500m
Schedule - Women
Results - Women
Kayak Doubles 1000m
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
Canoe Singles 200m
Schedule - Women
Results - Women
Canoe Singles 1000m
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
Canoe Doubles 500m
Schedule - Women
Results - Women
Canoe Doubles 1000m
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
Cycling
Diving
Equestrian
Dressage
Eventing
Jumping
Dressage Team
Eventing Team
Jumping Team
Fencing
Field Hockey
Golf
Gymnastics
Rhythmic - Group all-around
Schedule - Women
Results - Women
Artistic - Pommel horse
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
Artistic - Rings
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
Artistic - Parallel bars
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
Artistic - Horizontal bar
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
Artistic - Uneven bars
Schedule - Women
Results - Women
Artistic - Balance beam
Schedule - Women
Results - Women
Rhythmic - Individual all-around
Schedule - Women
Results - Women
Handball
Judo
Mixed team
Karate
Kumite - 67 kg
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
Kumite - 75 kg
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
Kumite - +75 kg
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
Modern Pentathlon
Rowing
Rugby
Sailing
Nacra 17
Shooting
25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
10m Air Rifle Team
10m Air Pistol Team
Trap Team
Skateboarding
Soccer
Sport Climbing
Surfing
Swimming
Table Tennis
Mixed Doubles
Taekwondo
Tennis
Mixed Doubles
Triathlon
Standard Triathlon Team
Volleyball
Water Polo
Weightlifting
Wrestling
Freestyle - 65 kg
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
Freestyle - 74 kg
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
Freestyle - 86 kg
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
Freestyle - 97 kg
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
Freestyle - 125 kg
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
Greco-Roman - 130 kg
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
Freestyle - 53 kg
Schedule - Women
Results - Women
Freestyle - 50 kg
Schedule - Women
Results - Women
Freestyle - 62 kg
Schedule - Women
Results - Women
Freestyle - 68 kg
Schedule - Women
Results - Women
Freestyle - 76 kg
Schedule - Women
Results - Women
Greco-Roman - 60 kg
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
Greco-Roman - 67 kg
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
Greco-Roman - 77 kg
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
Greco-Roman - 87 kg
Schedule - Men
Results - Men
Greco-Roman - 97 kg
Schedule - Men
Results - Men