News
Schedule Today
Morning Session
Sport
Time (CET)
Discipline
Result
Athletics
00:00
Marathon - Final
Eliud Kipchoge
Marathon - Final
Volleyball
02:00
Bronze Medal
Serbia 3 def Korea Republic 0
Serbia 3 def Korea Republic 0
Water Polo
02:30
7th Place
Italy 18 def Montenegro 17
Italy 18 def Montenegro 17
Cycling
03:00
Track cycling - Omnium - Qualification
Track cycling - Omnium - Qualification
Cycling
03:18
Track cycling - Sprint - Semi-finals - Heat 1
Olena Starikova
Track cycling - Sprint - Semi-finals - Heat 1
Cycling
03:21
Track cycling - Sprint - Semi-finals - Heat 2
Kelsey Mitchell
Track cycling - Sprint - Semi-finals - Heat 2
Cycling
03:24
Track cycling - Keirin - Quarter-finals - Heat 1
Kevin Quintero
Track cycling - Keirin - Quarter-finals - Heat 1
Cycling
03:29
Track cycling - Keirin - Quarter-finals - Heat 2
Nicholas Paul
Track cycling - Keirin - Quarter-finals - Heat 2
Cycling
03:34
Track cycling - Keirin - Quarter-finals - Heat 3
Yuta Wakimoto
Track cycling - Keirin - Quarter-finals - Heat 3
Handball
04:00
Bronze Medal
Norway 36 def Sweden 19
Norway 36 def Sweden 19
Gymnastics
04:00
Rhythmic - Group all-around - Final
Bulgaria
Rhythmic - Group all-around - Final
Water Polo
04:00
5th Place
Croatia 14 def United States 11
Croatia 14 def United States 11
Cycling
04:06
Track cycling - Sprint - 5th Place
Lea Friedrich
Track cycling - Sprint - 5th Place
Cycling
04:09
Track cycling - Keirin - Semi-finals - Heat 1
Jason Kenny
Track cycling - Keirin - Semi-finals - Heat 1
Cycling
04:14
Track cycling - Keirin - Semi-finals - Heat 2
Azizulhasni Awang
Track cycling - Keirin - Semi-finals - Heat 2
Cycling
04:20
Track cycling - Sprint - Bronze Medal
Lee Wai Sze
Track cycling - Sprint - Bronze Medal
Cycling
04:23
Track cycling - Sprint - Gold Medal
Kelsey Mitchell
Track cycling - Sprint - Gold Medal
Basketball
04:30
Gold Medal
United States 90 def Japan 75
United States 90 def Japan 75
Cycling
04:51
Track cycling - Keirin - 7th Place
Yuta Wakimoto
Track cycling - Keirin - 7th Place
Cycling
05:00
Track cycling - Keirin - Final
Jason Kenny
Track cycling - Keirin - Final
Cycling
05:25
Track cycling - Omnium - Final
Jennifer Valente
Track cycling - Omnium - Final
Volleyball
06:30
Gold Medal
United States 3 def Brazil 0
United States 3 def Brazil 0
Water Polo
06:40
Bronze Medal
Hungary 9 def Spain 5
Hungary 9 def Spain 5
Boxing
07:00
Gold Medal
Kellie Harrington vs Beatriz Ferreira
Kellie Harrington vs Beatriz Ferreira
Boxing
07:15
Gold Medal
Andy Cruz 4 def Keyshawn Davis 1
Andy Cruz 4 def Keyshawn Davis 1
Boxing
07:45
Gold Medal
Lauren Price 5 def Li Qian 0
Lauren Price 5 def Li Qian 0
Handball
08:00
Gold Medal
France 30 def Russia 25
France 30 def Russia 25
Boxing
08:15
Gold Medal
Bakhodir Jalolov 5 def Richard Torrez 0
Bakhodir Jalolov 5 def Richard Torrez 0
Water Polo
09:30
Gold Medal
Serbia 13 def Greece 10
Serbia 13 def Greece 10
Medals
#
Country
Total
Athletes
1
United StatesUSA
39
41
33
113
461
2
China PRCHN
38
32
18
88
309
3
JapanJPN
27
14
17
58
329
4
Great BritainGBR
22
21
22
65
306
5
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC
20
28
23
71
247
6
AustraliaAUS
17
7
22
46
301
7
NetherlandsNLD
10
12
14
36
187
8
FranceFRA
10
12
11
33
269
9
GermanyDEU
10
11
16
37
305
10
ItalyITA
10
10
20
40
280
Images