BrazilThe XXXI Olympic Games
Athlete
Discipline
Medal

Medal Table

The XXXI Olympic Games

2016 Rio de Janeiro
Medal Table
Athletes Table
By Discipline
How are Doing?
#
Country
Total
Athletes
#
Country
Total
Athletes
1
United StatesUSA
36
19
27
82
294
2
Great BritainGBR
13
12
8
33
189
3
China PRCHN
13
9
11
33
196
4
RussiaRUS
11
9
9
29
126
5
JapanJPN
9
6
10
25
142
6
GermanyDEU
9
4
6
19
205
7
HungaryHUN
8
3
4
15
94
8
KenyaKEN
6
7
1
14
54
9
JamaicaJAM
6
3
2
11
55
10
AustraliaAUS
4
8
5
17
175
11
SpainESP
4
3
5
12
113
12
Korea RepublicKOR
4
0
7
11
81
13
FranceFRA
3
11
5
19
161
14
CanadaCAN
3
3
9
15
160
15
BrazilBRA
3
3
3
9
173
16
CroatiaHRV
3
2
1
6
23
17
IranIRN
3
1
4
8
38
17
New ZealandNZL
3
1
4
8
77
19
South AfricaRSA
2
6
1
9
75
20
ItalyITA
2
5
6
13
153
21
DenmarkDNK
2
5
3
10
47
22
SerbiaSER
2
4
2
8
37
23
Korea DPRPRK
2
3
0
5
17
24
KazakhstanKAZ
2
2
6
10
66
25
PolandPOL
2
2
4
8
147
26
ThailandTHA
2
2
2
6
26
27
CubaCUB
2
1
1
4
73
28
GeorgiaGEO
2
0
3
5
24
29
ColombiaCOL
2
0
1
3
64
30
AzerbaijanAZE
1
4
9
14
32
31
TurkeyTUR
1
3
4
8
60
32
UkraineUKR
1
3
3
7
144
33
NetherlandsNLD
1
3
1
5
99
34
ArmeniaARM
1
3
0
4
25
35
EthiopiaETH
1
2
5
8
39
36
SwedenSWE
1
2
3
6
42
37
BelgiumBEL
1
2
0
3
47
37
IndonesiaIDN
1
2
0
3
18
37
SlovakiaSVK
1
2
0
3
31
40
BahrainBHR
1
1
0
2
30
40
SwitzerlandCHE
1
1
0
2
58
42
UzbekistanUZB
1
0
3
4
42
43
RomaniaROU
1
0
2
3
60
44
BahamasBHS
1
0
1
2
29
44
Chinese TaipeiTPE
1
0
1
2
26
44
Côte d’IvoireCIV
1
0
1
2
11
47
ArgentinaARG
1
0
0
1
41
47
GreeceGRC
1
0
0
1
52
47
JordanJOR
1
0
0
1
5
47
SingaporeSIN
1
0
0
1
9
47
TajikistanTJK
1
0
0
1
4
52
BelarusBLR
0
4
5
9
81
53
MalaysiaMAS
0
3
0
3
14
54
AlgeriaALG
0
2
0
2
28
54
MexicoMEX
0
2
0
2
61
56
Czech RepublicCZE
0
1
3
4
68
56
LithuaniaLTU
0
1
3
4
42
58
BulgariaBGR
0
1
1
2
31
58
IndiaIND
0
1
1
2
48
60
BurundiBDI
0
1
0
1
8
60
GrenadaGRD
0
1
0
1
6
60
NigerNIG
0
1
0
1
5
60
PhilippinesPHI
0
1
0
1
9
60
QatarQAT
0
1
0
1
10
60
Republic of IrelandIRL
0
1
0
1
28
60
VenezuelaVEN
0
1
0
1
47
67
NorwayNOR
0
0
4
4
29
68
EgyptEGY
0
0
3
3
58
68
TunisiaTUN
0
0
3
3
29
70
Dominican RepublicDOM
0
0
1
1
19
70
EstoniaEST
0
0
1
1
35
70
NigeriaNGA
0
0
1
1
34
70
Trinidad and TobagoTTO
0
0
1
1
25
#
Athlete
Total
1
3
1
0
4
2
3
0
0
3
3
2
1
0
3
4
2
0
1
3
5
2
0
0
2
6
2
0
0
2
7
2
0
0
2
8
2
0
0
2
9
1
1
1
3
10
1
1
1
3
11
1
1
0
2
12
1
1
0
2
13
1
1
0
2
14
1
1
0
2
15
1
1
0
2
16
1
0
1
2
17
1
0
1
2
18
1
0
1
2
19
1
0
0
1
20
1
0
0
1
21
1
0
0
1
22
1
0
0
1
23
1
0
0
1
24
1
0
0
1
25
1
0
0
1
26
1
0
0
1
27
1
0
0
1
28
1
0
0
1
29
1
0
0
1
30
1
0
0
1
31
1
0
0
1
32
1
0
0
1
33
1
0
0
1
34
1
0
0
1
35
1
0
0
1
36
1
0
0
1
37
1
0
0
1
38
1
0
0
1
39
1
0
0
1
41
1
0
0
1
42
1
0
0
1
43
1
0
0
1
44
1
0
0
1
45
1
0
0
1
46
1
0
0
1
47
1
0
0
1
49
1
0
0
1
51
1
0
0
1
53
1
0
0
1
54
1
0
0
1
55
1
0
0
1
56
1
0
0
1
57
1
0
0
1
58
1
0
0
1
59
1
0
0
1
60
1
0
0
1
61
1
0
0
1
62
1
0
0
1
63
1
0
0
1
64
1
0
0
1
65
1
0
0
1
66
1
0
0
1
67
1
0
0
1
68
1
0
0
1
69
1
0
0
1
70
1
0
0
1
71
1
0
0
1
72
1
0
0
1
73
1
0
0
1
74
1
0
0
1
75
1
0
0
1
76
1
0
0
1
77
1
0
0
1
78
1
0
0
1
79
1
0
0
1
80
1
0
0
1
81
1
0
0
1
82
1
0
0
1
83
1
0
0
1
84
1
0
0
1
85
1
0
0
1
86
1
0
0
1
87
1
0
0
1
88
1
0
0
1
89
1
0
0
1
91
1
0
0
1
92
1
0
0
1
93
1
0
0
1
94
1
0
0
1
95
1
0
0
1
96
1
0
0
1
97
1
0
0
1
98
1
0
0
1
99
1
0
0
1
100
1
0
0
1
101
1
0
0
1
102
1
0
0
1
103
1
0
0
1
104
1
0
0
1
105
1
0
0
1
106
1
0
0
1
107
1
0
0
1
108
1
0
0
1
109
1
0
0
1
110
1
0
0
1
111
1
0
0
1
112
1
0
0
1
113
1
0
0
1
114
1
0
0
1
115
1
0
0
1
116
1
0
0
1
117
1
0
0
1
118
1
0
0
1
119
1
0
0
1
120
1
0
0
1
121
1
0
0
1
122
1
0
0
1
123
1
0
0
1
124
0
2
0
2
125
0
2
0
2
126
0
2
0
2
127
0
2
0
2
128
0
1
1
2
129
0
1
1
2
130
0
1
1
2
131
0
1
0
1
132
0
1
0
1
133
0
1
0
1
134
0
1
0
1
135
0
1
0
1
136
0
1
0
1
137
0
1
0
1
138
0
1
0
1
139
0
1
0
1
141
0
1
0
1
142
0
1
0
1
143
0
1
0
1
144
0
1
0
1
145
0
1
0
1
146
0
1
0
1
147
0
1
0
1
148
0
1
0
1
149
0
1
0
1
150
0
1
0
1
151
0
1
0
1
152
0
1
0
1
153
0
1
0
1
154
0
1
0
1
155
0
1
0
1
156
0
1
0
1
157
0
1
0
1
158
0
1
0
1
159
0
1
0
1
160
0
1
0
1
161
0
1
0
1
162
0
1
0
1
163
0
1
0
1
164
0
1
0
1
165
0
1
0
1
166
0
1
0
1
167
0
1
0
1
168
0
1
0
1
169
0
1
0
1
170
0
1
0
1
171
0
1
0
1
172
0
1
0
1
173
0
1
0
1
174
0
1
0
1
175
0
1
0
1
176
0
1
0
1
177
0
1
0
1
178
0
1
0
1
179
0
1
0
1
180
0
1
0
1
181
0
1
0
1
182
0
1
0
1
183
0
1
0
1
184
0
1
0
1
185
0
1
0
1
186
0
1
0
1
187
0
1
0
1
188
0
1
0
1
189
0
1
0
1
190
0
1
0
1
192
0
1
0
1
193
0
1
0
1
194
0
1
0
1
195
0
1
0
1
196
0
1
0
1
197
0
1
0
1
198
0
1
0
1
199
0
1
0
1
200
0
1
0
1
201
0
1
0
1
202
0
1
0
1
203
0
1
0
1
204
0
1
0
1
205
0
1
0
1
206
0
1
0
1
207
0
1
0
1
208
0
1
0
1
209
0
1
0
1
210
0
1
0
1
211
0
1
0
1
212
0
1
0
1
213
0
1
0
1
214
0
1
0
1
215
0
1
0
1
216
0
1
0
1
217
0
1
0
1
218
0
1
0
1
219
0
1
0
1
220
0
1
0
1
221
0
1
0
1
222
0
1
0
1
223
0
1
0
1
225
0
1
0
1
226
0
1
0
1
228
0
1
0
1
229
0
1
0
1
230
0
1
0
1
231
0
1
0
1
232
0
1
0
1
233
0
1
0
1
234
0
1
0
1
235
0
1
0
1
236
0
1
0
1
237
0
1
0
1
238
0
1
0
1
239
0
1
0
1
240
0
1
0
1
241
0
1
0
1
242
0
1
0
1
243
0
1
0
1
244
0
0
2
2
245
0
0
2
2
246
0
0
1
1
247
0
0
1
1
248
0
0
1
1
249
0
0
1
1
250
0
0
1
1
251
0
0
1
1
252
0
0
1
1
253
0
0
1
1
254
0
0
1
1
255
0
0
1
1
256
0
0
1
1
257
0
0
1
1
258
0
0
1
1
259
0
0
1
1
260
0
0
1
1
261
0
0
1
1
262
0
0
1
1
263
0
0
1
1
264
0
0
1
1
265
0
0
1
1
266
0
0
1
1
267
0
0
1
1
268
0
0
1
1
269
0
0
1
1
270
0
0
1
1
271
0
0
1
1
272
0
0
1
1
273
0
0
1
1
274
0
0
1
1
275
0
0
1
1
276
0
0
1
1
277
0
0
1
1
278
0
0
1
1
279
0
0
1
1
280
0
0
1
1
281
0
0
1
1
282
0
0
1
1
283
0
0
1
1
284
0
0
1
1
285
0
0
1
1
286
0
0
1
1
287
0
0
1
1
288
0
0
1
1
289
0
0
1
1
290
0
0
1
1
291
0
0
1
1
292
0
0
1
1
293
0
0
1
1
294
0
0
1
1
295
0
0
1
1
297
0
0
1
1
298
0
0
1
1
299
0
0
1
1
300
0
0
1
1
301
0
0
1
1
302
0
0
1
1
303
0
0
1
1
304
0
0
1
1
305
0
0
1
1
306
0
0
1
1
307
0
0
1
1
308
0
0
1
1
309
0
0
1
1
311
0
0
1
1
312
0
0
1
1
313
0
0
1
1
314
0
0
1
1
315
0
0
1
1
316
0
0
1
1
317
0
0
1
1
318
0
0
1
1
319
0
0
1
1
320
0
0
1
1
321
0
0
1
1
322
0
0
1
1
323
0
0
1
1
324
0
0
1
1
325
0
0
1
1
326
0
0
1
1
327
0
0
1
1
328
0
0
1
1
329
0
0
1
1
330
0
0
1
1
331
0
0
1
1
332
0
0
1
1
333
0
0
1
1
334
0
0
1
1
335
0
0
1
1
336
0
0
1
1
337
0
0
1
1
338
0
0
1
1
339
0
0
1
1
340
0
0
1
1
341
0
0
1
1
342
0
0
1
1
343
0
0
1
1
344
0
0
1
1
345
0
0
1
1
347
0
0
1
1
348
0
0
1
1
350
0
0
1
1
351
0
0
1
1
352
0
0
1
1
353
0
0
1
1
354
0
0
1
1
355
0
0
1
1
356
0
0
1
1
357
0
0
1
1
358
0
0
1
1
359
0
0
1
1
360
0
0
1
1
361
0
0
1
1
362
0
0
1
1
363
0
0
1
1
364
0
0
1
1
365
0
0
1
1
366
0
0
1
1
367
0
0
1
1
368
0
0
1
1
369
0
0
1
1
370
0
0
1
1
371
0
0
1
1
372
0
0
1
1
373
0
0
1
1
375
0
0
1
1
376
0
0
1
1
377
0
0
1
1
378
0
0
1
1
379
0
0
1
1
380
0
0
1
1
381
0
0
1
1
382
0
0
1
1
383
0
0
1
1
384
0
0
1
1
385
0
0
1
1
386
0
0
1
1
387
0
0
1
1
388
0
0
1
1
389
0
0
1
1
390
0
0
1
1
Archery - Archery
Ku Bonchan
Jean-Charles Valladont
Brady Ellison
Artistic Swimming - Duet
Russia
China PR
Japan
Artistic Swimming - Team
Russia
China PR
Japan
Athletics - 100 Metres
Usain Bolt
Justin Gatlin
Andre de Grasse
Athletics - 100 Metres
Elaine Thompson
Torie Bowie
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Athletics - 200 Metres
Usain Bolt
Andre de Grasse
Christophe Lemaitre
Athletics - 200 Metres
Elaine Thompson
Dafne Schippers
Torie Bowie
Athletics - 400 Metres
Wayde van Niekerk
Kirani James
LeShawn Merritt
Athletics - 400 Metres
Shaunae Miller-Uibo
Allyson Felix
Shericka Jackson
Athletics - 800 Metres
David Rudisha
Taoufik Makhloufi
Clayton Murphy
Athletics - 800 Metres
Caster Semenya
Francine Niyonsaba
Margaret Wambui
Athletics - 1500 Metres
Matthew Centrowitz
Taoufik Makhloufi
Nick Willis
Athletics - 1500 Metres
Faith Kipyegon
Genzebe Dibaba
Jenny Barringer-Simpson
Athletics - 5000 Metres
Mo Farah
Paul Chelimo
Hagos Gebrhiwet
Athletics - 5000 Metres
Vivian Cheruiyot
Hellen Obiri
Almaz Ayana
Athletics - 10,000 Metres
Mo Farah
Paul Tanui
Tamirat Tola
Athletics - 10,000 Metres
Almaz Ayana
Vivian Cheruiyot
Tirunesh Dibaba
Athletics - Marathon
Eliud Kipchoge
Feyisa Lilesa
Galen Rupp
Athletics - Marathon
Jemima Sumgong
Eunice Kirwa
Mare Dibaba
Athletics - 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Conseslus Kipruto
Evan Jager
Mahiedine Mekhissi
Athletics - 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Ruth Jebet
Hyvin Kiyeng
Emma Coburn
Athletics - 100 Metres Hurdles
Brianna Rollins
Nia Ali
Kristi Castlin
Athletics - 110 Metres Hurdles
Omar McLeod
Orlando Ortega
Dimitri Bascou
Athletics - 400 Metres Hurdles
Kerron Clement
Boniface Tumuti
Yasmani Copello
Athletics - 400 Metres Hurdles
Dalilah Muhammad
Sara Slott Petersen
Ashley Spencer
Athletics - Decathlon
Ashton Eaton
Kévin Mayer
Damian Warner
Athletics - Heptathlon
Nafi Thiam
Jessica Ennis-Hill
Brianne Theisen-Eaton
Athletics - High Jump
Derek Drouin
Mutaz Essa Barshim
Bohdan Bondarenko
Athletics - High Jump
Ruth Beitía
Mirela Demireva
Blanka Vlašić
Athletics - Pole Vault
Thiago Braz
Renaud Lavillenie
Sam Kendricks
Athletics - Pole Vault
Ekaterini Stefanidi
Sandi Morris
Eliza McCartney
Athletics - Long Jump
Jeff Henderson
Luvo Manyonga
Greg Rutherford
Athletics - Long Jump
Tianna Madison-Bartoletta
Brittney Reese
Ivana Španović
Athletics - Triple Jump
Christian Taylor
Will Claye
Dong Bin
Athletics - Triple Jump
Caterine Ibargúen
Yulimar Rojas
Olga Rypakova
Athletics - Shot Put
Ryan Crouser
Joe Kovacs
Tom Walsh
Athletics - Shot Put
Michelle Carter
Valerie Adams-Vili
Anita Márton
Athletics - Discus Throw
Christoph Harting
Piotr Małachowski
Daniel Jasinski
Athletics - Discus Throw
Sandra Perković
Mélina Robert-Michon
Denia Caballero
Athletics - Hammer Throw
Dilshod Nazarov
Ivan Tikhon
Wojciech Nowicki
Athletics - Hammer Throw
Anita Włodarczyk
Zhang Wenxiu
Sophie Hitchon
Athletics - Javelin Throw
Thomas Röhler
Julius Yego
Keshorn Walcott
Athletics - Javelin Throw
Sara Kolak
Sunette Viljoen
Barbora Špotáková
Athletics - 20 Kilometres Race Walk
Wang Zhen
Cai Zelin
Dane Bird-Smith
Athletics - 20 Kilometres Race Walk
Liu Hong
María Guadalupe González
Lu Xiuzhi
Athletics - 50 Kilometres Race Walk
Matej Tóth
Jared Tallent
Hirooki Arai
Athletics - 4x100 Metres Relay
Jamaica
Japan
Canada
Athletics - 4x100 Metres Relay
United States
Jamaica
Great Britain
Athletics - 4x400 Metres Relay
United States
Jamaica
Bahamas
Athletics - 4x400 Metres Relay
United States
Jamaica
Great Britain
Basketball - Basketball
United States
Serbia
Spain
Basketball - Basketball
United States
Spain
Serbia
Canoeing - Kayak Singles 200m
Liam Heath
Maxime Beaumont
Saúl Craviotto
Ronald Rauhe
Canoeing - Kayak Singles 200m
Lisa Carrington
Marta Walczykiewicz
Inna Osypenko-Radomska
Canoeing - Kayak Singles 500m
Danuta Kozák
Emma Jørgensen
Lisa Carrington
Canoeing - Kayak Singles 1000m
Marcus Walz
Josef Dostál
Roman Anoshkin
Canoeing - Kayak Fours 1000m
Germany
Slovakia
Czech Republic
Canoeing - Kayak Fours 500m
Hungary
Germany
Belarus
Canoeing - Canoe Singles 200m
Iurii Cheban
Valentin Demyanenko
Isaquias Queiroz
Canoeing - Canoe Singles 1000m
Sebastian Brendel
Isaquias Queiroz
Ilya Shtokalov
Canoeing - Canoe Singles Slalom
Denis Gargaud Chanut
Matej Beňuš
Takuya Haneda
Fencing - Épée individual
Park Sangyoung
Géza Imre
Gauthier Grumier
Fencing - Épée individual
Emese Szász
Rossella Fiamingo
Sun Yiwen
Fencing - Foil individual
Daniele Garozzo
Alexander Massialas
Timur Safin
Fencing - Foil individual
Inna Deriglazova
Elisa Di Francisca
Inès Boubakri
Fencing - Sabre individual
Áron Szilágyi
Daryl Homer
Kim Jeonghwan
Fencing - Sabre individual
Yana Yegoryan
Sofiya Velikaya
Olha Kharlan
Fencing - Épée Team
France
Italy
Hungary
Fencing - Épée Team
Romania
China PR
Russia
Fencing - Foil Team
Russia
France
United States
Fencing - Sabre Team
Russia
Ukraine
United States
Field Hockey - Outdoor
Argentina
Belgium
Germany
Field Hockey - Outdoor
Great Britain
Netherlands
Germany
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team all-around
Japan
Russia
China PR
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual all-around
Kohei Uchimura
Oleh Verniaiev
Max Whitlock
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault
Ri Segwang
Denis Ablyazin
Kenzo Shirai
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor
Max Whitlock
Diego Hypólito
Arthur Mariano
Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel horse
Max Whitlock
Louis Smith
Alex Naddour
Handball - Handball
Denmark
France
Germany
Handball - Handball
Russia
France
Norway
Rowing - Single sculls
New Zealand
Croatia
Czech Republic
Rowing - Single sculls
Australia
United States
China PR
Rowing - Pair
New Zealand
South Africa
Italy
Rowing - Pair
Great Britain
Australia
Denmark
Rowing - Double sculls
Croatia
Lithuania
Norway
Rowing - Double sculls
Poland
Great Britain
Lithuania
Rowing - Lightweight double sculls
France
Republic of Ireland
Norway
Rowing - Lightweight double sculls
Netherlands
Canada
China PR
Rowing - Four
Great Britain
Australia
Italy
Rowing - Quadruple sculls
Germany
Australia
Estonia
Rowing - Quadruple sculls
Germany
Netherlands
Poland
Rowing - Lightweight four
Switzerland
Denmark
France
Rowing - Eight
Great Britain
Germany
Netherlands
Rowing - Eight
United States
Great Britain
Romania
Soccer - Soccer
Brazil U23
Germany U23
Nigeria U23
Soccer - Soccer
Germany
Sweden
Canada
Swimming - 50m Freestyle
Anthony Ervin
Florent Manaudou
Nathan Adrian
Swimming - 50m Freestyle
Pernille Blume
Simone Manuel
Aliaksandra Herasimenia
Swimming - 100m Freestyle
Kyle Chalmers
Pieter Timmers
Nathan Adrian
Swimming - 100m Freestyle
Penny Oleksiak
Penny Oleksiak
Sarah Sjöstrom
Swimming - 200m Freestyle
Sun Yang
Chad Le Clos
Conor Dwyer
Swimming - 200m Freestyle
Katie Ledecky
Sarah Sjöstrom
Emma McKeon
Swimming - 400m Freestyle
Mack Horton
Sun Yang
Gabriele Detti
Swimming - 400m Freestyle
Katie Ledecky
Jazz Carlin
Leah Smith
Swimming - 1500m Freestyle
Gregorio Paltrinieri
Connor Jaeger
Gabriele Detti
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay
United States
Great Britain
Australia
Swimming - 100m Backstroke
Ryan Murphy
Xu Jiayu
David Plummer
Swimming - 100m Backstroke
Katinka Hosszú
Kathleen Baker
Kylie Masse
Swimming - 200m Backstroke
Ryan Murphy
Mitch Larkin
Yevgeny Rylov
Swimming - 200m Backstroke
Maya DiRado
Katinka Hosszú
Hilary Caldwell
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke
Adam Peaty
Cameron van der Burgh
Cody Miller
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke
Lilly King
Yuliya Yefimova
Katie Meili
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke
Dmitry Balandin
Josh Prenot
Anton Chupkov
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke
Rie Kaneto
Yuliya Yefimova
Shi Jinglin
Swimming - 100m Butterfly
Joseph Schooling
Michael Phelps
Chad Le Clos
Lászlo Cseh
Swimming - 100m Butterfly
Sarah Sjöstrom
Penny Oleksiak
Dana Vollmer
Swimming - 200m Butterfly
Michael Phelps
Masato Sakai
Tamás Kenderesi
Swimming - 200m Butterfly
Mireia Belmonte
Madeline Groves
Natsumi Hoshi
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley
Michael Phelps
Kosuke Hagino
Wang Shun
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley
Katinka Hosszú
Siobhan-Marie O'Connor
Maya DiRado
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley
Kosuke Hagino
Chase Kalisz
Daiya Seto
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley
Katinka Hosszú
Maya DiRado
Mireia Belmonte
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
United States
France
Australia
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
United States
Great Britain
Japan
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
United States
Australia
Denmark
Swimming - 800m Freestyle
Katie Ledecky
Jazz Carlin
Boglárka Kapás
Taekwondo - 58 kg
Zhao Shuai
Tawin Hanprab
Luisito Pié
Kim Taehun
Taekwondo - 68 kg
Ahmad Abughaush
Aleksey Denisenko
Joel González
Lee Daehun
Taekwondo - 80 kg
Cheick Sallah Cissé
Lutalo Muhammad
Milad Beigi
Oussama Oueslati
Taekwondo - +80 kg
Radik İsayev
Abdoulrazak Issoufou
Cha Dongmin
Maicon Siqueira
Taekwondo - 49 kg
Kim Sohui
Tijana Bogdanović
Patimat Abakarova
Panipak Wongpattanakit
Taekwondo - 57 kg
Jade Jones
Eva Calvo
Hedaya Malak
Kimia Alizadeh
Taekwondo - 67 kg
Oh Hyeri
Haby Niaré
Ruth Gbagbi
Nur Tatar
Taekwondo - +67 kg
Zheng Shuyin
María Espinoza
Bianca Walkden
Jackie Galloway
Triathlon - Standard Triathlon
Alistair Brownlee
Jonny Brownlee
Henri Schoeman
Triathlon - Standard Triathlon
Gwen Jorgensen
Nicola Spirig Hug
Vicky Holland
Volleyball - Volleyball
Brazil
Italy
United States
Volleyball - Volleyball
China PR
Serbia
United States
Volleyball - Beach Volleyball
Laura Ludwig
Kira Walkenhorst
Ágatha
Bárbara
April Ross
Kerri Walsh Jennings
Water Polo - Water Polo
Serbia
Croatia
Italy
Water Polo - Water Polo
United States
Italy
Russia
Weightlifting - 56 kg
Long Qingquan
Om Yunchol
Sinphet Kruaithong
Weightlifting - 62 kg
Óscar Figueroa
Eko Irawan
Farkhad Kharki
Weightlifting - 69 kg
Shi Zhiyong
Daniýar Ismailow
Luís Javier Mosquera
Weightlifting - 77 kg
Nidzhat Rakhimov
Lu Xiaojun
Mohamed Ihab
Weightlifting - 85 kg
Kianoush Rostami
Tian Tao
Denis Ulanov
Weightlifting - 94 kg
Sohrab Moradi
Vadim Streltsov
Aurimas Didžbalis
Weightlifting - 105 kg
Ruslan Nurudinov
Simon Martirosyan
Aleksandr Zaychikov
Weightlifting - +105 kg
Lasha Talakhadze
Gor Minasyan
Irak'li Turmanidze
Weightlifting - 48 kg
Sopita Tanasan
Sri Wahyuni Agustiani
Hiromi Miyake
Weightlifting - 53 kg
Hsu Shu-Ching
Hidilyn Diaz
Yoon Jinhee
Weightlifting - 58 kg
Sukanya Srisurat
Pimsiri Sirikaew
Kuo Hsing-Chun
Weightlifting - 63 kg
Deng Wei
Choe Hyosim
Karina Goricheva
Weightlifting - 69 kg
Xiang Yanmei
Zhazira Zhapparkul
Sara Samir
Weightlifting - 75 kg
Rim Jongsim
Darya Naumova
Lidia Valentín
Weightlifting - +75 kg
Meng Suping
Kim Kukhyang
Sarah Robles
Wrestling - Freestyle - 57 kg
Vladimer Khinchegashvili
Rei Higuchi
Hacı Əliyev
Hassan Rahimi
Wrestling - Freestyle - 65 kg
Soslan Ramonov
Toğrul Əsgərov
Frank Chamizo
Ikhtiyor Navruzov
Wrestling - Freestyle - 74 kg
Hassan Yazdani
Aniuar Geduyev
Cəbrayıl Həsənov
Soner Demirtaş
Wrestling - Freestyle - 86 kg
Abdul-Rashid Sadulayev
Selim Yaşar
Şərif Şərifov
J'den Cox
Wrestling - Freestyle - 97 kg
Kyle Snyder
Xetaq Qazümov
Albert Saritov
Magomed Ibragimov
Wrestling - Freestyle - 125 kg
Taha Akgül
Komeil Ghasemi
Ibrahim Saidau
Geno Petriashvili
Wrestling - Greco-Roman - 59 kg
Ismael Borrero
Shinobu Ota
Elmurat Tasmuradov
Stig André Berge
Wrestling - Greco-Roman - 66 kg
Davor Štefanek
Mihran Arutyunyan
Shmagi Bolkvadze
Rəsul Çunayev
Wrestling - Greco-Roman - 75 kg
Roman Vlasov
Mark Madsen
Kim Hyeonwu
Saeid Abdevali
Wrestling - Greco-Roman - 85 kg
Davit Chakvetadze
Zhan Beleniuk
Javid Hamzatau
Denis Kudla
Wrestling - Greco-Roman - 98 kg
Artur Aleksanyan
Yasmany Lugo
Cenk İldem
Ghasem Rezaei
Wrestling - Greco-Roman - 130 kg
Mijaín López
Rıza Kayaalp
Sabah Şəriəti
Sergey Semyonov
Wrestling - Freestyle - 48 kg
Eri Tosaka
Mariya Stadnik
Sun Yanan
Elitsa Yankova
Wrestling - Freestyle - 53 kg
Helen Maroulis
Saori Yoshida
Nataliya Sinişin
Sofia Mattsson
Wrestling - Freestyle - 58 kg
Kaori Icho
Valeriya Zholobova-Koblova
Marwa Amri
Sakshi Malik
Wrestling - Freestyle - 63 kg
Risako Kawai
Mariya Mamoshuk
Yekaterina Larionova
Monika Michalik
Wrestling - Freestyle - 69 kg
Sara Dosho
Nataliya Vorobyova
Elmira Syzdykova
Jenny Fransson
Wrestling - Freestyle - 75 kg
Erica Wiebe
Gyuzel Manyurova
Zhang Fengliu
Yekaterina Bukina