Water Polo

The XXXII Olympic Games

Gold Medal
08.08 09:30
Greece
10 : 13
Serbia
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
08.08
Greece
10
09:30
Serbia
13
Bronze Medal
08.08 06:40
Hungary
9 : 5
Spain
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
08.08
Hungary
9
06:40
Spain
5
5th Place
08.08 04:00
Croatia
14 : 11
United States
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
08.08
Croatia
14
04:00
United States
11
7th Place
08.08 02:30
Montenegro
17 : 18
Italy
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
08.08
Montenegro
17
02:30
Italy
18
Semi-finals
06.08 08:30
Greece
9 : 6
Hungary
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
06.08
Greece
9
08:30
Hungary
6
06.08 12:50
Serbia
10 : 9
Spain
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
06.08
Serbia
10
12:50
Spain
9
5th Place Playoff
06.08 07:00
Montenegro
10 : 12
Croatia
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
06.08
Montenegro
10
07:00
Croatia
12
06.08 11:20
Italy
6 : 7
United States
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
06.08
Italy
6
11:20
United States
7
Quarter-finals
04.08 07:00
United States
8 : 12
Spain
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
04.08
United States
8
07:00
Spain
12
04.08 08:30
Greece
10 : 4
Montenegro
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
04.08
Greece
10
08:30
Montenegro
4
04.08 11:20
Italy
6 : 10
Serbia
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
04.08
Italy
6
11:20
Serbia
10
04.08 12:50
Hungary
15 : 11
Croatia
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
04.08
Hungary
15
12:50
Croatia
11
Group Stage
25.07 03:00
South Africa
2 : 21
Italy
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
25.07
South Africa
2
03:00
Italy
21
25.07 04:30
Hungary
9 : 10
Greece
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
25.07
Hungary
9
04:30
Greece
10
25.07 07:00
United States
15 : 13
Japan
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
25.07
United States
15
07:00
Japan
13
27.07 03:00
South Africa
3 : 20
United States
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
27.07
South Africa
3
03:00
United States
20
27.07 08:30
Italy
6 : 6
Greece
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
27.07
Italy
6
08:30
Greece
6
27.07 11:20
Japan
11 : 16
Hungary
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
27.07
Japan
11
11:20
Hungary
16
29.07 03:00
Hungary
23 : 1
South Africa
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
29.07
Hungary
23
03:00
South Africa
1
29.07 07:00
United States
11 : 12
Italy
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
29.07
United States
11
07:00
Italy
12
29.07 11:20
Greece
10 : 9
Japan
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
29.07
Greece
10
11:20
Japan
9
31.07 07:00
United States
8 : 11
Hungary
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
31.07
United States
8
07:00
Hungary
11
31.07 11:20
Italy
16 : 8
Japan
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
31.07
Italy
16
11:20
Japan
8
31.07 12:50
South Africa
5 : 28
Greece
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
31.07
South Africa
5
12:50
Greece
28
02.08 03:00
Hungary
5 : 5
Italy
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
02.08
Hungary
5
03:00
Italy
5
02.08 04:30
Greece
14 : 5
United States
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
02.08
Greece
14
04:30
United States
5
02.08 11:20
Japan
24 : 9
South Africa
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
02.08
Japan
24
11:20
South Africa
9
25.07 08:30
Australia
10 : 15
Montenegro
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
25.07
Australia
10
08:30
Montenegro
15
25.07 11:20
Serbia
12 : 13
Spain
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
25.07
Serbia
12
11:20
Spain
13
25.07 12:50
Croatia
23 : 7
Kazakhstan
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
25.07
Croatia
23
12:50
Kazakhstan
7
27.07 04:30
Montenegro
6 : 8
Spain
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
27.07
Montenegro
6
04:30
Spain
8
27.07 07:00
Kazakhstan
5 : 19
Serbia
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
27.07
Kazakhstan
5
07:00
Serbia
19
27.07 12:50
Australia
11 : 8
Croatia
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
27.07
Australia
11
12:50
Croatia
8
29.07 04:30
Spain
16 : 4
Kazakhstan
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
29.07
Spain
16
04:30
Kazakhstan
4
29.07 08:30
Croatia
13 : 8
Montenegro
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
29.07
Croatia
13
08:30
Montenegro
8
29.07 12:50
Serbia
14 : 8
Australia
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
29.07
Serbia
14
12:50
Australia
8
31.07 03:00
Montenegro
19 : 12
Kazakhstan
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
31.07
Montenegro
19
03:00
Kazakhstan
12
31.07 04:30
Australia
5 : 16
Spain
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
31.07
Australia
5
04:30
Spain
16
31.07 08:30
Croatia
14 : 12
Serbia
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
31.07
Croatia
14
08:30
Serbia
12
02.08 07:00
Serbia
13 : 6
Montenegro
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
02.08
Serbia
13
07:00
Montenegro
6
02.08 08:30
Spain
8 : 4
Croatia
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
02.08
Spain
8
08:30
Croatia
4
02.08 12:50
Australia
15 : 7
Kazakhstan
Tōkyō Tatsumi Kokusai Suieijō, Tōkyō
02.08
Australia
15
12:50
Kazakhstan
7
Standings
Group A
#
Group A
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
DIF
PTS
1
GreeceGreece
5
4
1
0
68
34
34
9
2
ItalyItaly
5
3
2
0
60
32
28
8
3
HungaryHungary
5
3
1
1
64
35
29
7
4
United StatesUnited States
5
2
0
3
59
53
6
4
5
JapanJapan
5
1
0
4
65
66
-1
2
6
South AfricaSouth Africa
5
0
0
5
20
116
-96
0
Group B
#
Group B
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
DIF
PTS
1
SpainSpain
5
5
0
0
61
31
30
10
2
CroatiaCroatia
5
3
0
2
62
46
16
6
3
SerbiaSerbia
5
3
0
2
70
46
24
6
4
MontenegroMontenegro
5
2
0
3
54
56
-2
4
5
AustraliaAustralia
5
2
0
3
49
60
-11
4
6
KazakhstanKazakhstan
5
0
0
5
35
92
-57
0